SW Corner 11th and Chestnut

March

      
Sat 3/28

Bonfire Presents:

Foxtrot & The Get Down

Lou

Big Terrible

8:30 pm

Sun 3/29

Bonfire Presents:

Grounders

Little Strike

We Speak in Sounds

7:00 pm

Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01

Bonfire & Wharton Marketing Club Present:

Wharton Battle of the Bands: Live Auditions

8:00 pm

Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03

Bonfire Presents:

Single Mothers

The Dirty Nil

Dull Knives

8:30 pm

Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07

Bonfire Presents:

Rodrigo Amarante

Big Search

8:00 pm

Wed 4/08

Bonfire Presents:

Dani Mari

Madalean Gauze

Ortolan

Chelsea Sue Allen

8:00 pm

Thu 4/09

Communion, Bonfire, & WXPN Present:

Communion Philadelphia

Hey Rosetta!

Kevin Garrett

The Burgeoning

Family Vacation

7:00 pm

Fri 4/10

Bonfire Presents:

Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

Universal Funk Order

8:30 pm

Sat 4/11

Bonfire Presents:

The Lighthouse And The Whaler

LOCALS

8:30 pm

Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15

Bonfire Presents:

Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

The Retinas

The Cats

8:00 pm

Thu 4/16

Bonfire Presents:

Luke Wade

Nicky P

8:00 pm

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18

Bonfire Presents:

KISKA

Night Trip

The Great Explainer

CADET

8:30 pm

Sun 4/19

Bonfire Presents:

Marah

Cary Hudson (of Blue Mountain)

7:00 pm

Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21

Bonfire Presents:

Marrow

8:00 pm

Wed 4/22

Bonfire Presents:

Clear Plastic Masks

Pine Barons

RFA

8:00 pm

Thu 4/23

Bonfire & MilkBoy Philly Present:

WXPN's Key Fest 2015

Slingshot Dakota

Commonwealth Choir

Hurry

Special Guests TBA

8:00 pm

Bonfire & MilkBoy Philly Present:

WXPN's Key Fest 2015 (3-Day Pass)

8:00 pm

Fri 4/24

Bonfire & MilkBoy Philly Present:

WXPN's Key Fest 2015

The Lawsuits

Rosu Lup

Dylan Jane

Special Guests TBA

8:00 pm

Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30

Bonfire Presents:

Tei Shi

8:00 pm

  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02

Bonfire & Communion Present:

FKJ (French Kiwi Juice)

8:30 pm

Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06

Communion, Bonfire, & WXPN Present:

Communion Philadelphia

Arkells

7:30 pm

Thu 5/07

Bonfire Presents:

The Bros. Landreth

We Speak in Sounds

Old Arrows

8:00 pm

Fri 5/08

Bonfire Presents:

Emily Kinney

8:30 pm

Sold Out

Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11

Bonfire Presents:

Counterpunch

Heartsounds

Aspiga

Pulling Punches

8:00 pm

Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13

Bonfire Presents:

Sam Prekop (of The Sea And Cake)

8:00 pm

Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15

Bonfire & Communion Present:

Tennis

Kuroma

8:30 pm

Sold Out

Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21

Bonfire Presents:

Black Pussy

Kingsnake

Screaming Rattler

8:00 pm

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23

Bonfire Presents:

Intergalactix

City Rain

8:30 pm

Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28

Bonfire Presents:

Tall Heights

8:00 pm

Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30

Bonfire & Communion Present:

JAKUBI

8:30 pm

Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02

Bonfire Presents:

Beta Play

The Tragic Thrills

8:00 pm

Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Bonfire Presents:

Jacco Gardner

8:00 pm

Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12

Bonfire Presents:

Uke-Hunt (featuring Spike Slawson)

8:30 pm

Sat 6/13

Bonfire Presents:

Silencio - Performing the Sounds of David Lynch

8:30 pm

Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17

Bonfire & Communion Present:

The Griswolds

8:00 pm

Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19
Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25